Directory

Pettis County Courthouse Directory

660-826-5000

County Commission – Road Concerns or Budget IssuesExtension
David Dick, Presiding405
Israel Baeza, Eastern406
Jim Marcum, Western407
403
David Dick, Presiding Commissioner, bench490
Israel Baeza, Eastern Commissioner, bench492
Jim Marcum, Western Commissioner, bench

491
County Clerk – For Voter Registration, Pole Location Questions918
Nick Lastrada400
401
Lindsey Moon402
FAX (660)-829-0717

Treasurer
Kim Lyne

408
Auditor931
Beverly Dillon

409
Collector – Tax Payments, Tax Bills921
Marsha Boeschen425
Charla Jording426
Denise Morrison403
FAX (660)-826-6254

Prosecutor – Victim Advocate issues, Bad Checks, etc.925
Phillip Sawyer
Sara Sawyer448
Jennie Rodewald 449
Pat Donahue450
Beverly Chapman 452
FAX (660)-827-8633
(866)-827-3700

Public Administrator – Conservator or Personal Representative issues923
Charli Ackerman 433
Chrissy Ray434
Jill Robinson435
FAX (660)-829-4087

Community SFACSA – Community Service
Dean Holman
Office: (660)-829-5600 Cell: (660)-281-3090
FAX (660)-829-4087

Pettis County EMA (660)-827-4800
Trisha Rooda

317
Pettis County GIS, IT Department
James Theisen320
Luke Goosen

305
Civil/Domestic926
Cathy Jackson440
Susan Sadler453
Darla Ebeling454
Mary Eberting455
Cindi Ross457
Vickie Binnie459
Nicole Rowe460
LeAnne Caston461
Lana Tatroe456
Baliff462
Michelle Wansing 471
FAX (660)-826-4520

Criminal/Traffic924
Jeff Mittelhauser
Alecia Knox437
438
Beth Douglas439
Angie Luebbering441
Dena Perkins444
FAX (660)-827-8613

Circuit Judge465
Robert Koffman
Melissa Burton465
Lori Mothersbaugh466
FAX (660)-827-8616

Probate
Paul Beard
Ali Ditzfeld

475
Recorder – Marriage License, Land Document Recordings922
Kathryn Cheyne429
Barbara Clevenger431
430
FAX (660)-829-4479

Assessor – Assessment Sheets, Property Valuation920
Chris Woolery412
Amber Bridges 422
Vicki Rud414
Sherrie Hancock417
418
419
Sheryl VonHolten420
421
423
FAX (660)-829-2492

Juvenile Offices (660)-827-1062

Road & Bridge, Addressing (660)-826-7187

Sherriff’s Office Directory

Law Enforcement (660)-827-0052

Extension
Jail (660)-827-0056

Administration Main (660)-827-4001

FAX (660)-826-5254

Administration
Kevin Bond, Sherriff241
Todd Asbury, Coroner/CCW/Fingerprint Tech240
Stephanie Sinclair, Civil Process Clerk232
Civil Process Clerk

233
Communications Division
Position 1 Dispatch221
Position 2 Dispatch/Records222
Position 3 Dispatch223
Front Desk Dispatch

224
Detective Division
Dave Keller, Captain – LE Services300
Tollie Rowe, Detective Sergeant301
Mark Morgan, Detective302
John Cline, School Resource Deputy299
Conference Room Detectives

297
Patrol Division
Curtis Hammonds, Patrol Sargeant238
Mike Simons, Patrol Corporal230
Mark Morgan, Deputy Sheriff225
David Hockaday, Deputy Sheriff226
Jerry Hunter, Deputy Sheriff227
Brian Egbert, Deputy Sheriff228
Nick Gooch, Deputy Sheriff234
Scott Dehaven, Deputy Sheriff235
Javier Gonzalez, Deputy Sheriff236
Harlan Burton, Civil Process Deputy239
MSHP/Reserves Hwy Patrol/Sherriff’s Reserves229
Break Room231
Server Room

237
Corrections Division
Sam Hargrave, Captain – Support Services289
Mike Brosch287
Chris Branstetter, Kitchen289
Central Control285